1

All leagues and competitions in Gambia

Premier League
Sat 20 Jan
Brighton Hove Alb.
13:30
Chelsea
Arsenal
16:00
Crystal Palace
Stoke City
16:00
Huddersfield Town
West Ham
16:00
AFC Bournemouth
Leicester
16:00
Watford
Everton
16:00
West Bromwich Alb.
Burnley
16:00
Man. Utd
Man. City
18:30
Newcastle
Sun 21 Jan
Southampton
17:00
Tottenham Hotspur
Mon 22 Jan
Swansea City
21:00
Liverpool
Team / Points
1 Man. City MAC 62
2 Man. Utd MUD 50
3 Liverpool LIV 47
4 Chelsea CHL 47
5 Tottenham Hotspur TOT 44
6 Arsenal ARS 39
7 Burnley BUR 34
8 Leicester LEI 31
9 Everton EVE 27
10 Watford WAT 26
 
11 West Ham WHU 25
12 Crystal Palace CPF 25
13 AFC Bournemouth BOU 24
14 Huddersfield Town HUR 24
15 Newcastle NEW 23
16 Brighton & Hove Albion BHA 23
17 Southampton SOU 21
18 Stoke City STO 20
19 West Bromwich Albion WBA 19
20 Swansea City SWA 17
La Liga
Fri 19 Jan
Getafe
21:00
Athletic
Sat 20 Jan
Espanyol
13:00
Sevilla
Atlético
16:15
Girona
Villarreal
18:30
Levante
Las Palmas
20:45
Valencia
Sun 21 Jan
Alavés
12:00
Leganés
Real Madrid
16:15
Deportivo
R. Sociedad
18:30
Celta
Real Betis
20:45
Barcelona
Mon 22 Jan
Eibar
21:00
Málaga
Team / Points
1 Barcelona FCB 51
2 Atlético ATM 42
3 Valencia VCF 40
4 Real Madrid RMA 32
5 Villarreal VIL 31
6 Sevilla SEV 29
7 Real Betis BET 27
8 Eibar EIB 27
9 Getafe GET 26
10 Girona GIR 26
 
11 Celta CEL 25
12 Athletic ATH 25
13 Leganés LEG 24
14 Espanyol ESP 24
15 R. Sociedad RSO 23
16 Levante LEV 18
17 Alavés ALA 18
18 Deportivo DEP 16
19 Málaga MAL 11
20 Las Palmas UDL 11
Serie A
Sun 21 Jan
Atalanta
12:30
Napoli
Bologna
15:00
Benevento
Udinese
15:00
SPAL
Sassuolo Calcio
15:00
Torino
Sampdoria
15:00
Fiorentina
Hellas Verona
15:00
Crotone
Lazio
15:00
Chievo
Cagliari
18:00
Milan
Inter
20:45
Roma
Mon 22 Jan
Juventus
20:45
Genoa
Team / Points
1 Napoli NAP 51
2 Juventus JUV 50
3 Inter INT 42
4 Lazio LAZ 40
5 Roma ROM 39
6 Atalanta ATL 30
7 Sampdoria SAM 30
8 Udinese UDI 28
9 Fiorentina FIO 28
10 Torino TOR 28
 
11 Milan ACM 28
12 Bologna BOL 24
13 Chievo CHI 22
14 Genoa GEN 21
15 Sassuolo Calcio SAS 21
16 Cagliari CAG 20
17 SPAL POL 15
18 Crotone CRO 15
19 Hellas Verona HLL 13
20 Benevento BEN 7
Bundesliga
Fri 19 Jan
Hertha BSC
20:30
B. Dortmund
Sat 20 Jan
SC Freiburg
15:30
RB Leipzig
Wolfsburg
15:30
Eintracht
Hoffenheim
15:30
B. Leverkusen
Borussia
15:30
FC Augsburg
Mainz 05
15:30
Stuttgart
Hamburger SV
18:30
Köln
Sun 21 Jan
Bayern München
15:30
Werder Bremen
Schalke 04
18:00
Hannover 96
Team / Points
1 Bayern München BYM 44
2 RB Leipzig RBL 31
3 Schalke 04 S04 30
4 B. Dortmund BVB 29
5 B. Leverkusen LEV 28
6 Borussia Monchengladbach MON 28
7 FC Augsburg AUG 27
8 Hoffenheim HOF 27
9 Eintracht Frankfurt EIN 27
 
10 Hannover 96 HAN 26
11 Hertha BSC HER 24
12 Wolfsburg WOL 20
13 Stuttgart STU 20
14 SC Freiburg SCF 20
15 Mainz 05 M05 17
16 Werder Bremen BRE 16
17 Hamburger SV HSV 15
18 Köln COL 9
Ligue 1
Tue 16 Jan
Olympique
2-0
Strasbourg
Girondins Bordeaux
0-2
Caen
Monaco
2-2
Nice
Wed 17 Jan
Metz
3-0
Saint Etienne
Amiens SC
1-1
Montpellier
Lille
1-2
Rennes
Guingamp
0-2
Olympique Lyonnais
Angers SCO
3-1
Troyes
Toulouse
1-1
Nantes
PSG
8-0
Dijon FCO
Team / Points
1 PSG PSG 56
2 Olympique Lyonnais LYO 45
3 Olympique Marseille MAR 44
4 Monaco MON 43
5 Nantes NAN 34
6 Nice NIC 31
7 Guingamp GUI 29
8 Montpellier MPL 28
9 Rennes REN 28
10 Caen CAE 27
 
11 Dijon FCO DIJ 25
12 Strasbourg STR 24
13 Girondins Bordeaux GIR 23
14 Saint Etienne ASS 23
15 Angers SCO ANG 22
16 Amiens SC AMI 22
17 Lille LIL 22
18 Troyes TRO 21
19 Toulouse TFC 20
20 Metz MET 15
Primera Division
Wed 22 Nov
River Plate
2-0
Unión Santa Fe
Thu 23 Nov
Vélez Sarsfield
0-1
Godoy Cruz
Thu 30 Nov
San Lorenzo
2-0
Atl.Tucumán
Fri 08 Dec
Temperley
2-1
Tigre
Patronato
1-0
Olimpo
Sat 09 Dec
Belgrano
1-0
CA Huracán
Banfield
2-3
Argentinos Juniors
Sun 10 Dec
Arsenal Sarandí
1-2
Independiente
Rosario Central
1-0
Newell's Old Boys
Racing Club
3-1
Gimnasia La Plata
Colón
0-2
Talleres Córdoba
Mon 11 Dec
Estudiantes Plata
0-1
Boca Juniors
Martín Juan
1-0
Defensa Justicia
Tue 12 Dec
Chacarita Juniors
3-0
Lanús
Team / Points
1 Boca Juniors BOC 30
2 San Lorenzo SLO 27
3 Unión Santa Fe UNI 22
4 Talleres Córdoba TAL 21
5 CA Huracán HUR 21
6 Independiente IND 21
7 Colón COL 20
8 San Martín San Juan SMA 20
9 Belgrano BEL 20
10 Defensa y Justicia DYJ 18
11 Argentinos Juniors ARG 17
12 Godoy Cruz GOD 17
13 Estudiantes La Plata EST 17
14 Racing Club RAC 16
 
15 Atl.Tucumán ATT 16
16 Banfield BAN 15
17 River Plate RIV 15
18 Patronato PAT 15
19 Vélez Sarsfield VEL 14
20 Gimnasia La Plata GLP 13
21 Rosario Central CEN 13
22 Lanús LAN 13
23 Temperley TEM 12
24 Newell's Old Boys NOB 10
25 Chacarita Juniors CHA 9
26 Olimpo OLI 9
27 Tigre TIG 8
28 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS 5
Liga MX Clausura
Sat 20 Jan
Puebla
02:00
Veracruz
Atlas Guadalajara
04:00
Toluca
Sun 21 Jan
Querétaro
00:01
Tigres UANL
Cruz Azul
00:01
León
Monterrey
02:00
Tijuana
Pachuca
02:06
Lobos BUAP
Necaxa
04:00
Chivas Guadalajara
Pumas UNAM
19:00
América
Mon 22 Jan
Santos Laguna
01:00
Morelia
Team / Points
1 Pumas UNAM PUM 6
2 León LEO 6
3 Cruz Azul CAZ 4
4 Monterrey MON 4
5 América AME 4
6 Morelia MOR 4
7 Tijuana TIJ 4
8 Santos Laguna SAN 3
9 Querétaro QRO 3
 
10 Tigres UANL UAN 3
11 Puebla PUE 3
12 Pachuca PAC 1
13 Necaxa NEC 1
14 Toluca TOL 1
15 Chivas Guadalajara CHI 1
16 Veracruz VER 1
17 Atlas Guadalajara ATS 0
18 Lobos BUAP LOB 0
Eredivisie
Fri 19 Jan
Utrecht
20:00
AZ Alkmaar
Sat 20 Jan
Roda JC
18:30
Twente 1965
PEC Zwolle
19:45
NAC Breda
ADO Den Haag
19:45
VVV Venlo
Vitesse
20:45
Heerenveen
Sun 21 Jan
Sparta Rotterdam
12:30
Excelsior
Willem II
14:30
Groningen
Ajax
14:30
Feyenoord
Heracles
16:45
PSV
Team / Points
1 PSV PSV 46
2 Ajax AJA 41
3 AZ Alkmaar AZA 38
4 PEC Zwolle ZWO 33
5 Feyenoord FEY 32
6 Utrecht UTR 28
7 Vitesse VIT 27
8 ADO Den Haag ADO 26
9 Heerenveen SCH 23
 
10 VVV Venlo VVV 22
11 Heracles HER 22
12 Excelsior EXC 21
13 Groningen GRO 20
14 Willem II WIL 16
15 NAC Breda NAC 16
16 Twente 1965 TWE 15
17 Sparta Rotterdam SPA 11
18 Roda JC RJC 11
Portuguese Primeira Liga
Fri 12 Jan
Chaves
4-3
Vitória
Sat 13 Jan
Paços Ferreira
0-0
Marítimo
Sporting Braga
1-3
Benfica
Sun 14 Jan
Tondela
3-1
Feirense
Boavista
2-0
Portimonense
Belenenses
1-2
Rio Ave
Sporting CP
3-0
Desportivo Aves
Mon 15 Jan
Moreirense
2-2
Vitória Setúbal
Wed 21 Feb
Estoril
19:00
Porto
Team / Points
1 Sporting CP SCP 46
2 Porto FCP 45
3 Benfica SLB 43
4 Sporting Braga SPB 37
5 Rio Ave RIO 30
6 Marítimo MAR 28
7 Chaves CHA 26
8 Boavista BOA 24
9 Vitória Guimarães VIT 23
 
10 Tondela TON 22
11 Belenenses BEL 19
12 Portimonense POR 18
13 Feirense FEI 17
14 Moreirense MOR 15
15 Paços de Ferreira PAÇ 15
16 Desportivo Aves AVE 14
17 Vitória Setúbal VST 13
18 Estoril EST 12
Liga MX Apertura
Sat 18 Nov
Puebla
0-1
Lobos BUAP
Atlas Guadalajara
1-1
Pachuca
Sun 19 Nov
Cruz Azul
1-0
Veracruz
Querétaro
1-1
Pumas UNAM
Monterrey
2-0
Tigres UANL
León
0-2
Chivas Guadalajara
Necaxa
1-2
Morelia
Toluca
3-1
Tijuana
Mon 20 Nov
Santos Laguna
0-1
América
Team / Points
1 Monterrey MON 37
2 Tigres UANL UAN 32
3 América AME 30
4 Morelia MOR 29
5 Toluca TOL 29
6 Cruz Azul CAZ 27
7 León LEO 26
8 Atlas Guadalajara ATS 25
9 Necaxa NEC 24
 
10 Lobos BUAP LOB 23
11 Tijuana TIJ 21
12 Pachuca PAC 19
13 Chivas Guadalajara CHI 18
14 Santos Laguna SAN 18
15 Puebla PUE 16
16 Querétaro QRO 16
17 Veracruz VER 14
18 Pumas UNAM PUM 13
Copa del Rey »
Thu 18 Jan
21:30
Leganés
21:30
Real Madrid
Segunda Division »
Copa MX Clausura Group 3 »
Thu 18 Jan
04:00 finished
Dorados
1 - 2
Monterrey INFO
Copa MX Clausura Group 5 »
Thu 18 Jan
03:30 finished
Lobos BUAP
2 - 0
Pumas UNAM INFO
Copa MX Clausura Group 9 »
Thu 18 Jan
02:00 finished
Querétaro
3 - 1
Morelia INFO
Friendly »
Thu 18 Jan
15:00
Dinamo Moskva
15:00
CS Gaz Metan Mediaş
Thu 18 Jan
14:00
Silkeborg IF
14:00
AC Horsens
Thu 18 Jan
13:00
Kobenhavn
13:00
Vejle BK
Thu 18 Jan
13:00
Grasshopper
13:00
Viitorul Constanţa
Thu 18 Jan
14:00
Wolfsberger AC
14:00
Rudar Velenje
Thu 18 Jan
16:00
Lokomotiv Moskva
16:00
Luzern
Thu 18 Jan
15:00
Rapid Wien
15:00
Beijing Renhe
Thu 18 Jan
15:00
Botosani
15:00
Tosno
Thu 18 Jan
16:00
Spartak Moskva
16:00
Shanghai SIPG
Thu 18 Jan
00:00 finished
Zulia FC
0 - 2
Deportivo Lara INFO
Thu 18 Jan
09:00 finished
PDRM
0 - 0
Kuala Lumpur INFO
Thu 18 Jan
10:00 Playing 49'
Air Force Central
0 - 0
Khonkaen
Thu 18 Jan
11:00
Gryf Wejherowo
11:00
Plock
Thu 18 Jan
13:30
Shkupi
13:30
Drita
Cup Turkey »
Thu 18 Jan
18:30
Bucaspor
18:30
Galatasaray SK
Thu 18 Jan
16:00
Antalyaspor
16:00
Kayserispor
Paulista A1 »
Thu 18 Jan
22:30
Palmeiras
22:30
Santo André
Thu 18 Jan
00:45 finished
Corinthians
0 - 1
Ponte Preta INFO
Thu 18 Jan
22:30
Bragantino
22:30
Botafogo SP
African Nations Championship Group 2 »
Thu 18 Jan
17:30
Costa de Marfil
17:30
Zambia
Thu 18 Jan
20:30
Uganda
20:30
Namibia
Torneo de Verano »
Thu 18 Jan
03:00 finished
CS Herediano
3 - 0
AD Grecia INFO
Thu 18 Jan
03:00 finished
Santos Guápiles
2 - 0
Municipal Liberia INFO
Thu 18 Jan
03:00 finished
Deportivo Saprissa
3 - 1
Carmelita INFO
Super League India »
Thu 18 Jan
15:30
Mumbai City
15:30
Bengaluru FC
A-League »
Thu 18 Jan
09:50 Playing 46'
Brisbane Roar
1 - 1
Perth Glory
Premier League »
Thu 18 Jan
13:30
Tanta
13:30
Smouha
Thu 18 Jan
17:00
El Dakhleya
17:00
Zamalek
Premier League »
Thu 18 Jan
14:25
Kazma SC
14:25
Al-Tadhamon
Thu 18 Jan
16:55
Al Kuwait
16:55
Al Salmiyah
Premier League »
Carioca 1 Group 2 »
Thu 18 Jan
22:30
Vasco da Gama
22:30
Bangu
Thu 18 Jan
00:45 finished
Volta Redonda
0 - 2
Flamengo INFO
Gaucho 1 »
Thu 18 Jan
00:45 finished
São Luiz
1 - 1
Grêmio Porto Alegre INFO
Thu 18 Jan
00:00
Internacional
00:00
Veranópolis
Mineiro 1 »
Thu 18 Jan
22:30
Boa EC
22:30
Atl. Mineiro
Thu 18 Jan
00:45 finished
Cruzeiro Belo Hor.
2 - 0
Tupi INFO
Paranaense 1 »
Thu 18 Jan
00:45 finished
CE Uniao
2 - 1
Paraná INFO
Pernambucano 1 »
Thu 18 Jan
00:00 finished
Afogados
1 - 1
Central SC INFO
Thu 18 Jan
00:00 finished
Pesqueira
0 - 0
Belo Jardim FC INFO
Thu 18 Jan
01:30 finished
Flamengo Arcoverde
0 - 0
Sport Recife INFO
Cearense 1 »
Thu 18 Jan
01:30 finished
Uniclinic
0 - 4
Fortaleza EC INFO
Goiano 1 »
Thu 18 Jan
00:45 finished
Aparecidense
1 - 2
Goiás EC INFO
Thu 18 Jan
22:30
Vila Nova
22:30
Iporá
Thu 18 Jan
23:30
Anápolis
23:30
Rio Verde GO
Stars League »
Thu 18 Jan
16:35
Al Ahli Doha
16:35
Al-Khor
Catarinense 1 »
Thu 18 Jan
00:45 finished
Figueirense
1 - 0
Criciuma EC INFO
Premier League »
Thu 18 Jan
21:00
Tivoli Gardens
21:00
Cavalier
Thu 18 Jan
01:30 finished
Waterhouse
1 - 0
Sandals South Coast INFO
Thu 18 Jan
21:00
Reno FC
21:00
Harbour View
Copa do Nordeste Group 3 »
Thu 18 Jan
23:00
Ferroviário
23:00
ABC
Copa do Nordeste Group 5 »
Thu 18 Jan
23:00
CSA
23:00
Sampaio Correa FC
Argentina Summer Tournaments »
Thu 18 Jan
00:00 finished
Belgrano
1 - 1
Talleres Córdoba INFO
Thu 18 Jan
02:10 finished
Boca Juniors
(2)2-2(4)
Aldosivi INFO
Paraibano »
Thu 18 Jan
00:30 finished
Auto Esporte
0 - 1
Desportiva PB INFO
Matogrossense »
Thu 18 Jan
00:45 finished
Cuiabá
2 - 1
Sinop FC INFO
Thu 18 Jan
00:10 finished
União
2 - 1
Mixto INFO
Thu 18 Jan
00:10 finished
Araguaia AC
1 - 2
Dom Bosco INFO
Sul-Matogrossense »
Thu 18 Jan
00:10
Uniao ABC
00:10
Operário MS
Thu 18 Jan
00:45 finished
Corumbaense
3 - 0
Operario Atlético Clube INFO

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook