We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. See details. More info and settings. Accept
Scottish Premiership »
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Aberdeen
2 - 1
Dundee INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Hibernian FC
1 - 3
Hamilton Academical INFO
Sat 19 Aug
13:30 finished
Kilmarnock
0 - 2
Celtic INFO Videos
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Motherwell
2 - 0
Ross County FC INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Glasgow Rangers
0 - 0
Heart of Midlothian INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
St. Johnstone
1 - 0
Partick Thistle FC INFO
Scottish Championship »
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Dunfermline
3 - 1
Falkirk INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Livingston FC
1 - 3
St. Mirren INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Inverness CT
1 - 1
Greenock Morton FC INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Queen South
1 - 0
Dumbarton INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Dundee United
1 - 0
Brechin City INFO
Second Division »
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Alloa Athletic
1 - 0
Queen's Park FC INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Albion Rovers
1 - 2
Airdrieonians INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Stranraer
3 - 4
Ayr United INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Arbroath
2 - 3
East Fife INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Raith Rovers FC
3 - 1
Forfar Athletic INFO
Third Division »
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Berwick Rangers
1 - 5
Annan Athletic INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Stirling Albion
2 - 0
Edinburgh City INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Montrose
1 - 0
Cowdenbeath INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Stenhousemuir
3 - 1
Peterhead INFO
Sat 19 Aug
16:00 finished
Elgin City
3 - 2
Clyde INFO
Lowland Football League Scotland »
Highland Football League Scotland »
Sat 19 Aug
16:00
Brora Rangers
16:00
Inverurie Loco Works
Sat 19 Aug
16:00
Buckie Thistle
16:00
Formartine United
Sat 19 Aug
16:00
Clachnacuddin
16:00
Wick Academy
Sat 19 Aug
16:00
Cove Rangers
16:00
Fraserburgh
Sat 19 Aug
16:00
Deveronvale
16:00
Keith
Sat 19 Aug
16:00
Huntly
16:00
Fort William
Sat 19 Aug
16:00
Lossiemouth
16:00
Strathspey Thistle
Sat 19 Aug
16:00
Rothes
16:00
Forres Mechanics
Sat 19 Aug
16:00
Turriff United
16:00
Nairn County
Scottish Premiership
Sat 19 Aug
Kilmarnock
0-2
Celtic
Aberdeen
2-1
Dundee
Hibernian FC
1-3
Hamilton
Motherwell
2-0
Ross County FC
Glasgow Rangers
0-0
Heart Midlothian
St. Johnstone
1-0
Partick Thistle
Team / Points
1 Celtic CEL 9
2 St. Johnstone STJ 9
3 Aberdeen ABE 9
4 Hamilton Academical HAM 6
5 Hibernian FC HIB 6
6 Glasgow Rangers GLA 4
 
7 Motherwell MHE 3
8 Ross County FC ROS 3
9 Heart of Midlothian HOM 1
10 Kilmarnock KIL 0
11 Partick Thistle FC PAR 0
12 Dundee DUN 0
Scottish Championship
Sat 19 Aug
Dunfermline
3-1
Falkirk
Livingston FC
1-3
St. Mirren
Inverness CT
1-1
Greenock Morton
Queen South
1-0
Dumbarton
Dundee United
1-0
Brechin City
Team / Points
1 Dundee United DUN 9
2 Dunfermline Athletic FC DUN 7
3 Queen of the South QOS 6
4 St. Mirren STM 6
5 Greenock Morton FC GRE 5
 
6 Dumbarton DUM 2
7 Livingston FC LIV 2
8 Brechin City BRE 1
9 Falkirk FAL 1
10 Inverness CT ICT 1
Second Division
Sat 19 Aug
Alloa Athletic
1-0
Queen's Park FC
Albion Rovers
1-2
Airdrieonians
Stranraer
3-4
Ayr United
Arbroath
2-3
East Fife
Raith Rovers FC
3-1
Forfar Athletic
Team / Points
1 Ayr United THE 9
2 Raith Rovers FC RAI 7
3 East Fife EAS 6
4 Arbroath ARB 4
5 Airdrieonians AIR 4
 
6 Alloa Athletic ALL 4
7 Albion Rovers THE 3
8 Stranraer STR 3
9 Forfar Athletic FOR 3
10 Queen's Park FC THE 0
Third Division
Sat 19 Aug
Berwick Rangers
1-5
Annan Athletic
Stirling Albion
2-0
Edinburgh City
Montrose
1-0
Cowdenbeath
Stenhousemuir
3-1
Peterhead
Elgin City
3-2
Clyde
Team / Points
1 Stirling Albion STI 9
2 Montrose THE 7
3 Peterhead THE 6
4 Stenhousemuir STE 4
5 Cowdenbeath CWB 4
 
6 Elgin City THE 4
7 Annan Athletic BLA 3
8 Clyde THE 3
9 Berwick Rangers THE 3
10 Edinburgh City EDI 0
Group 1
Mon 21 Aug
Stranraer Sub 20
19:45
Queen's Park
Albion Rovers
20:45
East Kilbride
Tue 22 Aug
Clyde Sub 20
20:30
Queen South
Ayr United Sub 20
20:45
Greenock Morton
Team / Points
1 Albion Rovers Sub 20 ALB 0
2 Ayr United Sub 20 AYR 0
3 Clyde Sub 20 CLY 0
4 Stranraer Sub 20 STU 0
5 Airdrieonians Sub 20 AIR 0
 
6 Greenock Morton Sub 20 GRE 0
7 Queen of the South Sub 20 QSO 0
8 Queen's Park Sub 20 QPA 0
9 East Kilbride Sub 20 KIL 0
Group 2
Mon 04 Sep
Alloa Athletic
-
Livingston Sub 20
Cowdenbeath
-
Berwick Rangers
Stirling Albion
-
Raith Rovers
Team / Points
1 Alloa Athletic Sub 20 ALL 0
2 Cowdenbeath Sub 20 COW 0
3 Stirling Albion Sub 20 STA 0
4 Berwick Rangers Sub 20 BER 0
 
5 Livingston Sub 20 LIV 0
6 Raith Rovers Sub 20 RRO 0
7 Forfar Athletic Sub 20 FOR 0

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook