Portuguese Primeira Liga
Fri 08 Dec
Rio Ave
2-1
Moreirense
Sat 09 Dec
Desportivo Aves
0-1
Tondela
Benfica
3-1
Estoril
Boavista
1-3
Sporting CP
Sun 10 Dec
Portimonense
0-1
Chaves
Belenenses
1-1
Paços Ferreira
Vitória Setúbal
0-5
Porto
Mon 11 Dec
Vitória
1-0
Feirense
Marítimo
1-0
Sporting Braga
Team / Points
1 Porto FCP 36
2 Sporting CP SCP 36
3 Benfica SLB 33
4 Sporting Braga SPB 28
5 Marítimo MAR 27
6 Rio Ave RIO 23
7 Vitória Guimarães VIT 23
8 Chaves CHA 18
9 Boavista BOA 17
 
10 Belenenses BEL 17
11 Portimonense POR 16
12 Tondela TON 15
13 Desportivo Aves AVE 13
14 Paços de Ferreira PAÇ 13
15 Feirense FEI 11
16 Vitória Setúbal VST 10
17 Moreirense MOR 8
18 Estoril EST 8
Segunda Liga
Sat 09 Dec
Famalicão
5-2
CD Santa Clara
Real SC
3-4
Académica
Sun 10 Dec
SP. Covilhã
2-0
União Madeira
Porto II
1-0
Vitória
Academico Viseu
2-1
Sporting Braga II
Arouca
2-1
Leixões
UD Oliveirense
2-1
Penafiel
Varzim
2-2
Cova Piedade
Nacional
1-1
Gil Vicente
Benfica II
2-1
Sporting CP II
Team / Points
1 Academico Viseu ACV 31
2 Famalicão FAM 30
3 Porto II POR 28
4 Académica ACA 27
5 CD Santa Clara SAN 26
6 Leixões LEX 26
7 Arouca ARO 25
8 Nacional NAC 24
9 Penafiel PEN 24
10 Benfica II BEN 22
 
11 SP. Covilhã SPC 21
12 Sporting CP II SCP 21
13 Gil Vicente GFC 20
14 UD Oliveirense OLI 20
15 Varzim VAR 18
16 Sporting Braga II BRA 18
17 Cova Piedade COV 18
18 União Madeira UNM 16
19 Real SC REA 12
20 Vitória Guimarães B VGM 11
Group 1
Sat 09 Dec
Vilaverdense
5-1
Atlético Arcos
Sun 10 Dec
Pedras Salgadas
2-2
AD Oliveirense
Sao Martinho
2-1
Minas de Argozelo
Merelinense
1-1
Braganca
Vizela
2-0
Câmara de Lobos
Arões
2-2
Montalegre
Mondinense
1-1
Fafe
Mirandela
1-0
Torcatense
Team / Points
1 Vizela VIZ 35
2 Vilaverdense VIL 27
3 Merelinense MER 24
4 Fafe FAF 23
5 Pedras Salgadas PED 22
6 Sao Martinho SMA 22
7 AD Oliveirense ADO 20
8 Torcatense TOR 19
 
9 Mirandela MIR 18
10 Arões ARO 14
11 Montalegre MON 13
12 Câmara de Lobos CAM 13
13 Braganca BRA 12
14 Atlético Arcos ATA 11
15 Mondinense MON 11
16 Minas de Argozelo MIN 3
Group 2
Sun 10 Dec
Espinho
2-0
Camacha
Aliança Gandra
0-0
Cinfães
Coimbrões
2-2
Cesarense
Canelas 2010
2-1
Felgueiras 1932
Pedras Rubras
1-1
SC Freamunde
Sanjoanense
0-0
Trofense
SC Salgueiros
1-3
Gondomar
Amarante
0-0
Sousense
Team / Points
1 Espinho ESP 28
2 Cinfães CIN 28
3 Cesarense CES 23
4 Felgueiras 1932 FEL 22
5 Gondomar GON 19
6 Canelas 2010 CAN 17
7 Pedras Rubras PED 17
8 Amarante AMA 16
 
9 Camacha CAM 16
10 SC Freamunde SCF 15
11 Coimbrões COI 15
12 Sanjoanense SAN 14
13 Aliança Gandra GAN 12
14 SC Salgueiros SAL 11
15 Trofense TRO 11
16 Sousense SOU 10
Group 4
Sat 09 Dec
Praiense
2-0
1º Dezembro
Sun 10 Dec
Alcanenense
2-0
Caldas
Loures
0-2
Vilafranquense
Pêro Pinheiro
2-2
Torreense
Coruchense
0-1
Mafra
Sacavenense
2-0
Fatima
Sintrense
0-0
Eléctrico
SC Guadalupe
2-2
Lusitania FC
Team / Points
1 Mafra MAF 32
2 Vilafranquense VIL 26
3 Praiense PRA 23
4 Loures LOU 20
5 Alcanenense ALC 19
6 Torreense TOR 18
7 Coruchense COR 18
8 Sintrense SIN 18
 
9 Sacavenense SAC 17
10 1º Dezembro 1DE 16
11 Caldas CAL 16
12 Fatima FAT 15
13 Pêro Pinheiro PER 13
14 Eléctrico ELE 11
15 Lusitania FC LUS 10
16 SC Guadalupe SCG 9
Group 5
Sat 09 Dec
Farense
4-1
Almancilense
Sun 10 Dec
Olhanense
3-0
Casa Pia
Lusitano VRSA
0-0
Moura
Estrela Vendas No.
0-5
Pinhalnovense
Oriental Lisboa
2-0
Operário
FC Castrense
0-0
Louletano
Armacenenses
2-1
Olímpico Mo…
Ideal
0-1
Moncarapa
Team / Points
1 Farense FAR 34
2 Pinhalnovense PIN 30
3 Casa Pia CAS 27
4 Oriental Lisboa ORI 27
5 Olhanense OLH 26
6 Armacenenses ARM 19
7 Moura MOU 14
8 Ideal IDE 14
 
9 Almancilense ALM 14
10 Louletano LOU 13
11 FC Castrense FCC 12
12 Olímpico do Mo… OLI 12
13 Moncarapa MON 11
14 Estrela Vendas Novas EVN 11
15 Operário OPE 9
16 Lusitano VRSA LUS 9
Primera División Portugal Femenina
Sat 09 Dec
Valadares Gaia
0-2
Sporting CP Fem
Sun 10 Dec
Sporting Braga
5-0
União Ferreirense
Quintajense
0-2
Boavista Fem
Vilaverdense Fem
2-1
Cadima Fem
Albergaria Fem
0-2
Estoril Praia Fem
A-dos-Francos Fem
2-2
CF Benfica Fem
Team / Points
1 Sporting CP Fem SPO 30
2 Sporting Braga Fem SPB 25
3 Estoril Praia Fem EST 22
4 Vilaverdense Fem VIL 18
5 Boavista Fem BOA 18
6 Albergaria Fem ALB 12
 
7 União Ferreirense Fem UFE 12
8 Valadares Gaia Fem VAG 9
9 CF Benfica Fem BEN 8
10 A-dos-Francos Fem ADF 5
11 Cadima Fem CAD 5
12 Quintajense FC Fem QUI 4
FIFA Club WorldCup »
Tue 12 Dec
18:00 finished
Grêmio Porto Ale.
1 - 0
Pachuca INFO
Tue 12 Dec
15:00 finished
Wydad Casablanca
2 - 3
Urawa Reds INFO
Premier League »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 finished
Burnley
1 - 0
Stoke City INFO
Tue 12 Dec
21:00 Playing 83'
Huddersfield Town
0 - 3
Chelsea
Tue 12 Dec
21:00 Playing 81'
Crystal Palace
0 - 1
Watford
Serie A »
Tue 12 Dec
19:00 finished
Genoa
1 - 2
Atalanta INFO
Bundesliga »
Tue 12 Dec
20:30 finished
SC Freiburg
1 - 0
Borussia Monchengladbach INFO
Tue 12 Dec
20:30 finished
Hamburger SV
1 - 2
Eintracht Frankfurt INFO
Tue 12 Dec
20:30 finished
Mainz 05
0 - 2
B. Dortmund INFO
Tue 12 Dec
18:30 finished
Wolfsburg
1 - 1
RB Leipzig INFO
Primera Division »
Tue 12 Dec
01:30 finished
Chacarita Juniors
3 - 0
Lanús INFO
Coupe de la Ligue »
Tue 12 Dec
21:05 Playing 77'
Monaco
1 - 0
Caen
Tue 12 Dec
21:05 Playing 75'
Angers SCO
1 - 0
Metz
Tue 12 Dec
18:45 finished
Toulouse
2 - 0
Girondins Bordeaux INFO
Coppa Italia »
Tue 12 Dec
21:00 Playing 80'
Inter
0 - 0
Pordenone
Eredivisie »
Tue 12 Dec
18:30 finished
NAC Breda
1 - 2
Twente 1965 INFO
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 finished
PEC Zwolle
1 - 1
AZ Alkmaar INFO
Scottish Premiership »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Playing 90'
Heart Midlothian
2 - 0
Dundee
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 finished
Ross County FC
2 - 2
Kilmarnock INFO
FA Cup »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Playing 90'
Peterborough
5 - 2
Woking
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Playing 90'
Yeovil Town
1 - 1
Port Vale
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 finished
Wigan Athletic
3 - 2
Fylde INFO
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Carlisle United
20:45
Gillingham
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Playing 92'
Exeter City
1 - 1
Forest Green Rovers
Cup Turkey »
Tue 12 Dec
17:30 finished
Eylül Belediye S.
2 - 1
Galatasaray SK INFO
Tue 12 Dec
19:00 finished
Manisaspor
1 - 1
Beşiktaş INFO
Tue 12 Dec
15:30 finished
Trabzonspor
5 - 1
Erzurumspor INFO
Tue 12 Dec
11:30 finished
Antalyaspor
2 - 3
Orhangazispor INFO
Tue 12 Dec
14:30 finished
Boluspor
4 - 1
Kasimpasa INFO
Tue 12 Dec
13:30 finished
Bursaspor
2 - 0
Adanaspor INFO
Ligue 2 »
Tue 12 Dec
19:00 finished
Orléans
2 - 0
Gazélec Ajaccio INFO
Cup Belgium »
Tue 12 Dec
20:00 finished
Kortrijk
4 - 1
KAA Gent INFO
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Playing 90'
KV Oostende
2 - 3
Standard de Liège
Primera B Nacional »
Tue 12 Dec
01:05 finished
Sarmiento
3 - 0
Instituto INFO
Ekstraklasa »
Tue 12 Dec
20:30 finished
Arka Gdynia
1 - 0
KS Górnik Zabrze INFO
Tue 12 Dec
20:30 finished
Termalica Bruk-Bet
2 - 1
Śląsk Wrocław INFO
Tue 12 Dec
18:00 finished
Jagiellonia
5 - 1
Korona Kielce INFO
Tue 12 Dec
18:00 finished
Piast Gliwice
0 - 1
Legia Warszawa INFO
EAFF East Asian Cup Group 3 »
Tue 12 Dec
11:15 finished
Japan
2 - 1
China INFO
Tue 12 Dec
08:30 finished
Korea DPR
0 - 1
Corea del Sur INFO
Cup Bulgaria »
Tue 12 Dec
16:30 finished
Botev Plovdiv
5 - 0
Litex Lovech INFO
Scottish Championship »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Inverness CT
20:45
Falkirk
Conference »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 finished
Torquay United
1 - 1
Gateshead INFO
Conference North »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Gainsborough
20:45
Chorley
Nedbank Cup South Africa »
Tue 12 Dec
14:00 finished
Super Eagles
3 - 0
Black Leopards INFO
Tue 12 Dec
14:00 finished
Stellenbosch FC
3 - 0
Mbombela United INFO
Non League Premier Group 1 »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Enfield Town
20:45
Burgess Hill Town
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Dorking Wanderers
20:45
Leatherhead
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Harlow Town
20:45
Merstham
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Brightlingsea
20:45
Billericay Town
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Playing 90'
Folkestone Invicta
1 - 2
Worthing
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Wingate Finchley
20:45
Tooting and Mitcham
Non League Premier Group 3 »
Tercera Division Group 11 »
Tue 12 Dec
20:00 finished
Constància
0 - 1
Felanitx INFO
Botola Pro »
Tue 12 Dec
17:00 finished
Raja Casablanca
3 - 2
Difaâ El Jadida INFO
Non League Div One Group 1 »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Maldon & Tiptree
20:45
AFC Sudbury
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
AFC Hornchurch
20:45
Barking
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Cheshunt
20:45
Heybridge Swifts
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Bury Town
20:45
Potters Bar Town
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Waltham Abbey
20:45
Hertford Town
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Canvey Island
20:45
Brentwood Town
Non League Div One Group 2 »
Tue 12 Dec
20:30
Horsham
20:30
Corinthian-Casuals
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
South Park FC
20:45
Herne Bay
Non League Div One Group 3 »
Non League Div One Group 5 »
Non League Div One Group 6 »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Shortwood United
20:45
Kidlington
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Cirencester Town
20:45
North Leigh
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Taunton Town
20:45
Cinderford Town
Ligue 1 »
Tue 12 Dec
17:00 finished
ES Setif
1 - 2
USM Alger INFO

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook