1

All leagues and competitions in Nigeria

Premier League
Tue 12 Dec
Burnley
1-0
Stoke City
Huddersfield Town
0-3
Chelsea
Crystal Palace
0-1
Watford
Wed 13 Dec
Swansea City
20:45
Man. City
Southampton
20:45
Leicester
Newcastle
20:45
Everton
Tottenham Hotspur
21:00
Brighton Hove Alb.
Man. Utd
21:00
AFC Bournemouth
West Ham
21:00
Arsenal
Liverpool
21:00
West Bromwich Alb.
Team / Points
1 Man. City MAC 46
2 Man. Utd MUD 35
3 Chelsea CHL 35
4 Liverpool LIV 30
5 Arsenal ARS 29
6 Burnley BUR 29
7 Tottenham Hotspur TOT 28
8 Watford WAT 25
9 Leicester LEI 23
10 Everton EVE 19
 
11 Southampton SOU 18
12 Huddersfield Town HUR 18
13 Brighton & Hove Albion BHA 17
14 Stoke City STO 17
15 AFC Bournemouth BOU 16
16 Newcastle NEW 15
17 West Bromwich Albion WBA 13
18 West Ham WHU 13
19 Swansea City SWA 12
20 Crystal Palace CPF 11
La Liga
Fri 08 Dec
Alavés
2-0
Las Palmas
Sat 09 Dec
Getafe
0-0
Eibar
Real Madrid
5-0
Sevilla
Deportivo
1-0
Leganés
Valencia
2-1
Celta
Sun 10 Dec
R. Sociedad
0-2
Málaga
Real Betis
0-1
Atlético
Levante
1-2
Athletic
Villarreal
0-2
Barcelona
Mon 11 Dec
Espanyol
0-1
Girona
Team / Points
1 Barcelona FCB 39
2 Valencia VCF 34
3 Atlético ATM 33
4 Real Madrid RMA 31
5 Sevilla SEV 28
6 Villarreal VIL 21
7 Getafe GET 20
8 Leganés LEG 20
9 Girona GIR 20
10 R. Sociedad RSO 19
 
11 Celta CEL 18
12 Real Betis BET 18
13 Eibar EIB 18
14 Athletic ATH 17
15 Levante LEV 16
16 Espanyol ESP 16
17 Deportivo DEP 15
18 Alavés ALA 12
19 Málaga MAL 11
20 Las Palmas UDL 10
Serie A
Sat 09 Dec
Cagliari
2-2
Sampdoria
Juventus
0-0
Inter
Sun 10 Dec
Chievo
0-0
Roma
SPAL
2-2
Hellas Verona
Napoli
0-0
Fiorentina
Udinese
2-0
Benevento
Sassuolo Calcio
2-1
Crotone
Milan
2-1
Bologna
Mon 11 Dec
Lazio
1-3
Torino
Tue 12 Dec
Genoa
1-2
Atalanta
Team / Points
1 Inter INT 40
2 Napoli NAP 39
3 Juventus JUV 38
4 Roma ROM 35
5 Lazio LAZ 32
6 Sampdoria SAM 27
7 Milan ACM 24
8 Atalanta ATL 23
9 Torino TOR 23
10 Fiorentina FIO 22
 
11 Bologna BOL 21
12 Chievo CHI 21
13 Udinese UDI 18
14 Cagliari CAG 17
15 Sassuolo Calcio SAS 14
16 Genoa GEN 13
17 Crotone CRO 12
18 SPAL POL 11
19 Hellas Verona HLL 10
20 Benevento BEN 1
Bundesliga
Tue 12 Dec
Wolfsburg
1-1
RB Leipzig
SC Freiburg
1-0
Borussia
Hamburger SV
1-2
Eintracht
Mainz 05
0-2
B. Dortmund
Wed 13 Dec
Hoffenheim
18:30
Stuttgart
Bayern München
20:30
Köln
Hertha BSC
20:30
Hannover 96
Schalke 04
20:30
FC Augsburg
B. Leverkusen
20:30
Werder Bremen
Team / Points
1 Bayern München BYM 35
2 RB Leipzig RBL 28
3 Schalke 04 S04 26
4 B. Dortmund BVB 25
5 Eintracht Frankfurt EIN 25
6 Borussia Monchengladbach MON 25
7 B. Leverkusen LEV 24
8 Hoffenheim HOF 23
9 FC Augsburg AUG 23
 
10 Hannover 96 HAN 22
11 Wolfsburg WOL 19
12 Hertha BSC HER 18
13 SC Freiburg SCF 18
14 Stuttgart STU 17
15 Mainz 05 M05 16
16 Hamburger SV HSV 15
17 Werder Bremen BRE 14
18 Köln COL 3
Ligue 1
Fri 08 Dec
Girondins Bordeaux
0-3
Strasbourg
Sat 09 Dec
PSG
3-1
Lille
Toulouse
2-0
Caen
Monaco
3-2
Troyes
Metz
1-1
Rennes
Guingamp
4-0
Dijon FCO
Angers SCO
1-1
Montpellier
Sun 10 Dec
Amiens SC
1-2
Olympique Lyonnais
Nantes
1-2
Nice
Olympique
3-0
Saint Etienne
Team / Points
1 PSG PSG 44
2 Olympique Lyonnais LYO 35
3 Monaco MON 35
4 Olympique Marseille MAR 35
5 Nantes NAN 27
6 Rennes REN 25
7 Montpellier MPL 23
8 Nice NIC 23
9 Caen CAE 23
10 Guingamp GUI 22
 
11 Amiens SC AMI 21
12 Strasbourg STR 21
13 Dijon FCO DIJ 21
14 Girondins Bordeaux GIR 20
15 Saint Etienne ASS 20
16 Toulouse TFC 19
17 Troyes TRO 18
18 Lille LIL 18
19 Angers SCO ANG 15
20 Metz MET 5
Primera Division
Wed 22 Nov
River Plate
2-0
Unión Santa Fe
Thu 23 Nov
Vélez Sarsfield
0-1
Godoy Cruz
Thu 30 Nov
San Lorenzo
2-0
Atl.Tucumán
Fri 08 Dec
Temperley
2-1
Tigre
Patronato
1-0
Olimpo
Sat 09 Dec
Belgrano
1-0
CA Huracán
Banfield
2-3
Argentinos Juniors
Sun 10 Dec
Arsenal Sarandí
1-2
Independiente
Rosario Central
1-0
Newell's Old Boys
Racing Club
3-1
Gimnasia La Plata
Colón
0-2
Talleres Córdoba
Mon 11 Dec
Estudiantes Plata
0-1
Boca Juniors
Martín Juan
1-0
Defensa Justicia
Tue 12 Dec
Chacarita Juniors
3-0
Lanús
Team / Points
1 Boca Juniors BOC 30
2 San Lorenzo SLO 27
3 Unión Santa Fe UNI 22
4 Talleres Córdoba TAL 21
5 CA Huracán HUR 21
6 Independiente IND 21
7 Colón COL 20
8 San Martín San Juan SMA 20
9 Belgrano BEL 20
10 Defensa y Justicia DYJ 18
11 Argentinos Juniors ARG 17
12 Godoy Cruz GOD 17
13 Estudiantes La Plata EST 17
14 Racing Club RAC 16
 
15 Atl.Tucumán ATT 16
16 Banfield BAN 15
17 River Plate RIV 15
18 Patronato PAT 15
19 Vélez Sarsfield VEL 14
20 Gimnasia La Plata GLP 13
21 Rosario Central CEN 13
22 Lanús LAN 13
23 Temperley TEM 12
24 Newell's Old Boys NOB 10
25 Chacarita Juniors CHA 9
26 Olimpo OLI 9
27 Tigre TIG 8
28 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS 5
Brazilian Série A
Sun 03 Dec
Botafogo
2-2
Cruzeiro Belo Hor.
Atlético GO
1-1
Fluminense Janeiro
Vitória
1-2
Flamengo
Sport Recife
1-0
Corinthians
Atletico PR
3-0
Palmeiras
Atl. Mineiro
4-3
Grêmio Porto Ale.
São Paulo
1-1
Bahía
Santos FC
1-1
Avaí
Vasco da Gama
2-1
Ponte Preta
Chapecoense
2-1
Coritiba FBC
Team / Points
1 Corinthians COR 72
2 Palmeiras PAL 63
3 Santos FC SAN 63
4 Grêmio Porto Alegre GRE 62
5 Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte CRZ 57
6 Flamengo FLA 56
7 Vasco da Gama VAS 56
8 Chapecoense CHA 54
9 Atl. Mineiro ATM 54
10 Botafogo BOT 53
 
11 Atletico PR ATP 51
12 Bahía BAH 50
13 São Paulo SAO 50
14 Fluminense Rio Janeiro FLU 47
15 Sport Recife SPO 45
16 Vitória VIT 43
17 Coritiba FBC COT 43
18 Avaí AVA 43
19 Ponte Preta PPE 39
20 Atlético GO ATL 36
Liga MX Apertura
Sat 18 Nov
Puebla
0-1
Lobos BUAP
Atlas Guadalajara
1-1
Pachuca
Sun 19 Nov
Cruz Azul
1-0
Veracruz
Querétaro
1-1
Pumas UNAM
Monterrey
2-0
Tigres UANL
León
0-2
Chivas Guadalajara
Necaxa
1-2
Morelia
Toluca
3-1
Tijuana
Mon 20 Nov
Santos Laguna
0-1
América
Team / Points
1 Monterrey MON 37
2 Tigres UANL UAN 32
3 América AME 30
4 Morelia MOR 29
5 Toluca TOL 29
6 Cruz Azul CAZ 27
7 León LEO 26
8 Atlas Guadalajara ATS 25
9 Necaxa NEC 24
 
10 Lobos BUAP LOB 23
11 Tijuana TIJ 21
12 Pachuca PAC 19
13 Chivas Guadalajara CHI 18
14 Santos Laguna SAN 18
15 Puebla PUE 16
16 Querétaro QRO 16
17 Veracruz VER 14
18 Pumas UNAM PUM 13
Eredivisie
Tue 12 Dec
NAC Breda
1-2
Twente 1965
PEC Zwolle
1-1
AZ Alkmaar
Wed 13 Dec
Vitesse
18:30
Willem II
Groningen
18:30
PSV
VVV Venlo
19:45
Utrecht
Feyenoord
20:45
Heerenveen
ADO Den Haag
20:45
Roda JC
Thu 14 Dec
Heracles
18:30
Sparta Rotterdam
Ajax
20:45
Excelsior
Team / Points
1 PSV PSV 39
2 AZ Alkmaar AZA 35
3 Ajax AJA 32
4 PEC Zwolle ZWO 30
5 Feyenoord FEY 25
6 Utrecht UTR 24
7 Vitesse VIT 22
8 ADO Den Haag ADO 20
9 Heerenveen SCH 19
 
10 Heracles HER 18
11 Excelsior EXC 17
12 Groningen GRO 16
13 VVV Venlo VVV 16
14 Willem II WIL 15
15 Twente 1965 TWE 13
16 NAC Breda NAC 13
17 Sparta Rotterdam SPA 11
18 Roda JC RJC 11
Portuguese Primeira Liga
Fri 08 Dec
Rio Ave
2-1
Moreirense
Sat 09 Dec
Desportivo Aves
0-1
Tondela
Benfica
3-1
Estoril
Boavista
1-3
Sporting CP
Sun 10 Dec
Portimonense
0-1
Chaves
Belenenses
1-1
Paços Ferreira
Vitória Setúbal
0-5
Porto
Mon 11 Dec
Vitória
1-0
Feirense
Marítimo
1-0
Sporting Braga
Team / Points
1 Porto FCP 36
2 Sporting CP SCP 36
3 Benfica SLB 33
4 Sporting Braga SPB 28
5 Marítimo MAR 27
6 Rio Ave RIO 23
7 Vitória Guimarães VIT 23
8 Chaves CHA 18
9 Boavista BOA 17
 
10 Belenenses BEL 17
11 Portimonense POR 16
12 Tondela TON 15
13 Desportivo Aves AVE 13
14 Paços de Ferreira PAÇ 13
15 Feirense FEI 11
16 Vitória Setúbal VST 10
17 Moreirense MOR 8
18 Estoril EST 8
FIFA Club WorldCup »
Tue 12 Dec
18:00 finished
Grêmio Porto Ale.
1 - 0
Pachuca INFO
Tue 12 Dec
15:00 finished
Wydad Casablanca
2 - 3
Urawa Reds INFO
Premier League »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 finished
Burnley
1 - 0
Stoke City INFO
Tue 12 Dec
21:00 Playing 83'
Huddersfield Town
0 - 3
Chelsea
Tue 12 Dec
21:00 Playing 81'
Crystal Palace
0 - 1
Watford
Serie A »
Tue 12 Dec
19:00 finished
Genoa
1 - 2
Atalanta INFO
Bundesliga »
Tue 12 Dec
20:30 finished
SC Freiburg
1 - 0
Borussia Monchengladbach INFO
Tue 12 Dec
20:30 finished
Hamburger SV
1 - 2
Eintracht Frankfurt INFO
Tue 12 Dec
20:30 finished
Mainz 05
0 - 2
B. Dortmund INFO
Tue 12 Dec
18:30 finished
Wolfsburg
1 - 1
RB Leipzig INFO
Primera Division »
Tue 12 Dec
01:30 finished
Chacarita Juniors
3 - 0
Lanús INFO
Coupe de la Ligue »
Tue 12 Dec
21:05 Playing 77'
Monaco
1 - 0
Caen
Tue 12 Dec
21:05 Playing 75'
Angers SCO
1 - 0
Metz
Tue 12 Dec
18:45 finished
Toulouse
2 - 0
Girondins Bordeaux INFO
Coppa Italia »
Tue 12 Dec
21:00 Playing 80'
Inter
0 - 0
Pordenone
Eredivisie »
Tue 12 Dec
18:30 finished
NAC Breda
1 - 2
Twente 1965 INFO
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 finished
PEC Zwolle
1 - 1
AZ Alkmaar INFO
Scottish Premiership »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Playing 90'
Heart Midlothian
2 - 0
Dundee
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 finished
Ross County FC
2 - 2
Kilmarnock INFO
FA Cup »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Playing 90'
Peterborough
5 - 2
Woking
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Playing 90'
Yeovil Town
1 - 1
Port Vale
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 finished
Wigan Athletic
3 - 2
Fylde INFO
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Carlisle United
20:45
Gillingham
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Playing 92'
Exeter City
1 - 1
Forest Green Rovers
Cup Turkey »
Tue 12 Dec
17:30 finished
Eylül Belediye S.
2 - 1
Galatasaray SK INFO
Tue 12 Dec
19:00 finished
Manisaspor
1 - 1
Beşiktaş INFO
Tue 12 Dec
15:30 finished
Trabzonspor
5 - 1
Erzurumspor INFO
Tue 12 Dec
11:30 finished
Antalyaspor
2 - 3
Orhangazispor INFO
Tue 12 Dec
14:30 finished
Boluspor
4 - 1
Kasimpasa INFO
Tue 12 Dec
13:30 finished
Bursaspor
2 - 0
Adanaspor INFO
Ligue 2 »
Tue 12 Dec
19:00 finished
Orléans
2 - 0
Gazélec Ajaccio INFO
Cup Belgium »
Tue 12 Dec
20:00 finished
Kortrijk
4 - 1
KAA Gent INFO
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Playing 90'
KV Oostende
2 - 3
Standard de Liège
Primera B Nacional »
Tue 12 Dec
01:05 finished
Sarmiento
3 - 0
Instituto INFO
Ekstraklasa »
Tue 12 Dec
20:30 finished
Arka Gdynia
1 - 0
KS Górnik Zabrze INFO
Tue 12 Dec
20:30 finished
Termalica Bruk-Bet
2 - 1
Śląsk Wrocław INFO
Tue 12 Dec
18:00 finished
Jagiellonia
5 - 1
Korona Kielce INFO
Tue 12 Dec
18:00 finished
Piast Gliwice
0 - 1
Legia Warszawa INFO
EAFF East Asian Cup Group 3 »
Tue 12 Dec
11:15 finished
Japan
2 - 1
China INFO
Tue 12 Dec
08:30 finished
Korea DPR
0 - 1
Corea del Sur INFO
Cup Bulgaria »
Tue 12 Dec
16:30 finished
Botev Plovdiv
5 - 0
Litex Lovech INFO
Scottish Championship »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Inverness CT
20:45
Falkirk
Conference »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 finished
Torquay United
1 - 1
Gateshead INFO
Conference North »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Gainsborough
20:45
Chorley
Nedbank Cup South Africa »
Tue 12 Dec
14:00 finished
Super Eagles
3 - 0
Black Leopards INFO
Tue 12 Dec
14:00 finished
Stellenbosch FC
3 - 0
Mbombela United INFO
Non League Premier Group 1 »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Enfield Town
20:45
Burgess Hill Town
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Dorking Wanderers
20:45
Leatherhead
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Harlow Town
20:45
Merstham
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Brightlingsea
20:45
Billericay Town
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Playing 90'
Folkestone Invicta
1 - 2
Worthing
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Wingate Finchley
20:45
Tooting and Mitcham
Non League Premier Group 3 »
Tercera Division Group 11 »
Tue 12 Dec
20:00 finished
Constància
0 - 1
Felanitx INFO
Botola Pro »
Tue 12 Dec
17:00 finished
Raja Casablanca
3 - 2
Difaâ El Jadida INFO
Non League Div One Group 1 »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Maldon & Tiptree
20:45
AFC Sudbury
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
AFC Hornchurch
20:45
Barking
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Cheshunt
20:45
Heybridge Swifts
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Bury Town
20:45
Potters Bar Town
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Waltham Abbey
20:45
Hertford Town
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Canvey Island
20:45
Brentwood Town
Non League Div One Group 2 »
Tue 12 Dec
20:30
Horsham
20:30
Corinthian-Casuals
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
South Park FC
20:45
Herne Bay
Non League Div One Group 3 »
Non League Div One Group 5 »
Non League Div One Group 6 »
Tue 12 Dec
20:45 Postponed
Shortwood United
20:45
Kidlington
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Cirencester Town
20:45
North Leigh
Tue 12 Dec
20:45
Taunton Town
20:45
Cinderford Town
Ligue 1 »
Tue 12 Dec
17:00 finished
ES Setif
1 - 2
USM Alger INFO

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook